This site gives you the best experience by using cookies which are currently blocked.
What cookies are used on this site?

Stud Record

Enable Arc

Nathaniel has sired the 6-time Gr.1 winner and dual Arc winner Enable and 24 Stakes winners/performers. 10 Group/Stakes winners in 2018. Progeny include:

  • Enable

    Enable
    1st Gr.1 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, ParisLongchamp
    1st Gr.1 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Chantilly
    1st Gr.1 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot
    1st Gr.1 Darley Irish Oaks, Curragh
    1st Gr.1 Investec Oaks, Epsom
    1st Gr.1 Darley Yorkshire Oaks, York
    1st Gr.3 September Stakes, Kempton

  • God Given

    God Given
    1st Gr.2 Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster
    1st Gr.3 Pinnacle Stakes, Haydock
    1st Gr.3 Prix Minerve, Deauville
    1st L Aphrodite Stakes, Newmarket
    2nd Gr.2 Lancashire Oaks, Haydock
    3rd Gr.2 Prix de Pomone, Deauville

  • Pilaster

    Pilaster
    1st Gr.2 Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood
    3rd Gr.2 Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster

  • Chasedown
    1st Gr.3 Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Rome
    1st L Premio Coppa D'Oro, Milan
    1st L Premio U.N.I.R.E, Naples
    1st L Premio Roma Vecchia, Rome
    2nd L Premio Villa Borghese, Rome
    3rd L Gran Premio D'Italia, Milan
    3rd L Premio Merano, Milan

  • Precious Ramotswe
    1st Gr.3 Bronte Cup Fillies' Stakes, York
    3rd Gr.3 Lancashire Oaks, Haydock

  • Highgarden
    1st Gr.3 Nayef Stakes, Newmarket
    2nd L Aphrodite Stakes, Newmarket

  • Perfect Clarity

    Perfect Clarity
    1st L Oaks Trial Fillies' Stakes, Lingfield
    1st Maiden, Nottingham

  • Palombe

    Palombe
    1st L Prix Gold River - Fonds European de l'Elevage, Longchamp
    2nd Gr.2 Prix de Royallieu, ParisLongchamp
    2nd Gr.2 Prix de Pomone, Deauville
    2nd L Preis Der Baden-Badener Hotellerie & Gastronomie, Baden Baden
    3rd Gr.2 Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Longchamp

  • Natavia

    Natavia
    1st L Haras De Boutquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes, Newbury

  • Face The Facts

    Face The Facts
    1st L Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes, Newmarket

  • Amorella
    1st L Stuten Steher Cup, Cologne

  • Sladina
    1st L Premio Mario Incisa, Milan
    3rd Gr.2 Premio Oaks D'Italia, Milan

  • Enjoy Vijay

    Enjoy Vijay
    2nd Gr.1 Deutsches Derby, Hamburg
    2nd Gr.3 Bavarian Classic, Munich
    3rd Gr.3 Herzog Von Ratibor-Rennen, Krefeld

  • Melodic Motion

    Melodic Motion
    2nd Gr.2 Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster
    2nd L River Eden Fillies' Stakes, Lingfield
    3rd Gr.3 Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood

  • Kastano

    Kastano
    2nd Gr.3 Herzog Von Ratibor-Rennen, Krefeld
    3rd Gr.3 Ittlingen Derby Trial, Baden-Baden
    3rd Gr.3 Bavarian Classic, Munich

  • Back On Board
    2nd Gr.2 Derby Italiano, Rome
    3rd L Premio Botticelli,Capannelle

  • Dina
    2nd Gr.3 Mehl Mulhens Trophy, Hamburg
    2nd L Kronimus Diana-Trial, Baden-Baden
    3rd L Grosser Preis Von Engel & Volkers Dusseldorf - 93. Junioren-Preis, Dusseldorf

  • Falcon Wings

    Falcon Wings
    2nd L Prix de l'Avre, Saint-Cloud
    3rd Gr.2 Prix Hocquart Longines, Chantilly

  • Nate The Great
    2nd L Chesham Stakes, Royal Ascot
    3rd L Zetland Stakes, Newmarket
    3rd L Winkfield Stakes, Ascot

  • Floating Artist
    2nd L Ascendant Stakes, Haydock

  • Glencadem Glory

    Glencadam Glory
    2nd L Betfred Derby Trial Stakes, Lingfield

  • Solvang
    2nd L Pr. Botticelli UAE Embassy, Rome

  • Gold Star
    3rd Gr.2 Dubai City of Gold, Meydan

  • Crystal Hope
    3rd L Haras de Bouquetot Fillies’ Trial Stakes, Newbury